0 votes
by Jes Consuegra (170 points)
Both the 'Readme file' or the tarball, refuse to get downloaded.

Trying to download the X86 Linux version.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by Gerald Wodni (950 points)
selected by Jes Consuegra
 
Best answer
The server is online again, and we are synching all files into our cluster, to avoid repeating this downtime. Appologies to all who where affected, most files are back up, and all will available shortly.

We also setup a redirect for all old soton links, please let us know if you experience any further issues.
by Jes Consuegra (170 points)
edited by Jes Consuegra
Yes, I can download everything now!
Thanks for your work!
Jes.
+1 vote
by Stephen Pelc (3.3k points)
The server currently known as soton.mpeforth.com is being migrated. Its contents are preserved! Normal service will be restored as soon as possible. We apologize, but it was either do it now or wait another six or more months.
by Jes Consuegra (170 points)
Thanks for the quick answer!. I'm not in a hurry so I can wait.
Good luck with the migration!

Jes.
...